Volunteer Portal

Image

Hope Chapel Kids Ministry Volunteer Portal

Welcome! We are so glad you’re here. Here are a few things to know:

MISSION

Hope Chapel Kids Ministry exists so that kids would know the call of God on their lives and make His name known.

On Serve Days

  • Show-up 30 minutes before service

  • Park on purpose- Please park behind the Children's Building.

  • Check-in with Planning Center in the Lanai Room and get your lanyards.

  • Attend the pre-service huddle and get ready to have a blast!

Quarterly Schedule (Aug - Nov, 2022)

Nursery Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022
Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Leeann Bergeron
Coral Yap
Titania Vierra
Stephanie Beverford-Saiz

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022
Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Nancy Markey
Barbara Grandon
Laura de Leon

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022
Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Rebecca Allen
Leeann Bergeron
Christy Mauck

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

Karley Kiker
Leilani Edwards-Modster
Garrett Edwards-Modster

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Leeann Bergeron
Laura de Leon

2 & 3 Years Old Class (Friday 6:30pm)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 5, 2022

Christie Jewell
Tedd Jewell

Sept. 2, 2022
Oct. 7, 2022
Nov. 4, 2022

Erin Franks
Karoline Clark

Week 2

Aug. 12, 2022
Sept. 9, 2022
Oct. 14, 2022
Nov. 11, 2022

Lauren Wheeler

Week 3

Aug. 19, 2022
Sept. 16, 2022
Oct. 21, 2022
Nov. 18, 2022

Erin Erechke
Maria Hanson

Week 4

Aug. 26, 2022

Karoline Clark

Sept. 23, 2022
Oct. 28, 2022
Nov. 25, 2022

Christie Jewell
Tedd Jewell

Week 5

Sept. 30, 2022

2 & 3 Years Old Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Lisa Apodaca
Ella Schale

Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Lisa Apodaca

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 13, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan
Ella Schale

Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 16, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

Nadine Abelardo
Terri Romero

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Chris Mauck

2 & 3 Years Old Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Lisa Apodaca
Ella Schale

Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Lisa Apodaca

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 13, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan
Ella Schale

Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 16, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

Nadine Abelardo
Terri Romero

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Chris Mauck

2 & 3 Years Old Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Lisa Apodaca
Ella Schale

Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Lisa Apodaca

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022

Ashleigh S.
Alex S.
Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 13, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Yvonne Carvalho

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan
Ella Schale

Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 16, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Chris Mauck
Ellen Gokcan

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

Nadine Abelardo
Terri Romero

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Jessie Hopper
Chris Mauck

4/K Class (Friday 6:30pm)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 5, 2022
Sept. 2, 2022
Oct. 7, 2022
Nov. 4, 2022

Gerts Chuaunsu
Colleen Blair
Dan Blair

Week 2

Aug. 12, 2022
Sept. 9, 2022
Oct. 14, 2022
Nov. 11, 2022

Cindy Woodard
Chase Campbell

Week 3

Aug. 19, 2022
Sept. 16, 2022
Oct. 21, 2022
Nov. 18, 2022

Greg Loewen
Ann Loewen
Solange Patrick
Cornelius Patrick

Week 4

Aug. 26, 2022
Sept. 23, 2022
Oct. 28, 2022
Nov. 25, 2022

Cindy Woodard
Chase Campbell

Week 5

Sept. 30, 2022

PreK Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022
Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Reed Klapak
Steven Klapak

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022
Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Sariena Hoffman
Eli Hoffman
Matt Buck

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022
Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Jeremiah Vierra
Titania Vierra

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

Michelle Amster
Nalani Harrold

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Sariena Hoffman
Eli Hoffman

Kindergarten Class (Sunday 8:30am)

Week

Dates

Team Members

Week 1

Aug. 7, 2022
Sept. 4, 2022
Oct. 2, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Darla Phillips
Lori Kirchoff

Week 2

Aug. 14, 2022
Sept. 11, 2022
Oct. 9, 2022
Nov. 6, 2022

Harley Jo Ruff
Cami Nakagawa

Week 3

Aug. 21, 2022
Sept. 18, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 20, 2022

Lana Fournier
Tasanee Cogliandro

Week 4

Aug. 28, 2022
Sept. 25, 2022
Oct. 23, 2022
Nov. 27, 2022

John Patterson
Fenny Patterson
Dawn Shorling

Week 5

Oct. 30, 2022

Leaders Contact Information

Nursery Leaders (Sunday)

Leeann Bergeron  (413) 348-9857 leeannrussia@yahoo.com
Coral Yap (808) 281-1279 coralyap55@gmail.com
Titania Vierra (808) 344-8366 lahainagurl06@gmail.com
Stephanie Beverford-Saiz (808) 212-8569 stephanie.kihei808@gmail.com
Nancy Markey (808) 344-1835 nancylmarkey@gmail.com
Barbara Grandon (318) 235-2915 barbara_grandon@yahoo.com
Laura de Leon (808) 793-8174 lauralou.deleon@gmail.com
Rebecca Allen (808) 344-1967 frostbitbecky@gmail.com
Christy Mauck (808) 740-2416 Christylynninmaui@gmail.com
Karley Kiker (469) 222-6730 karleykiker@gmail.com
Leilani Edwards-Modster (808) 344-3910 leilani223@hotmail.com
Garrett Edwards-Modster (323) 573-2282 leilani223@hotmail.com

2 & 3 Years Old Leaders (Friday)

Erin Franks

(425) 503-7721

erinnari@hotmail.com

Karoline Clark

(808) 385-9250

clarkk5787@gmail.com

Lauren Wheeler

(808) 633-3286

Laurenjacqueline89@gmail.com

Erin Erechke

(320) 493-3544

erin.ehrecke@gmail.com

Maria Hanson

(818) 799-3999

Salomevijil@gmail.com

Christie Jewell

(502) 641-5530

christienicole87@hotmail.com

Tedd Jewell

(321) 292-1805

tjsnacks@hotmail.com

2 & 3 Years Old Leaders (Sunday)

Ashleigh Schneidermann (208) 867-9743 ashleighpaige63@gmail.com
Alex Schneidermann (208) 999-2909 schneidermanna@yahoo.com
Lisa Apodaca (661) 425-6743 lisalapodaca@gmail.com
Ella Schale (808) 359-4480 schalealexandra17@gmail.com
Jessie Hopper (808) 280-4519 brianandjessie11@gmail.com
Yvonne Carvaho (808) 264-3891 yclmt@live.com
Chris Mauck (808) 268-3957 chrisnokaoi@gmail.com
Ellen Gokcan (808) 298-9480 ellengokcan@gmail.com
Nadine Abelardo (808) 280-4516 nadine.abelardo@yahoo.com
Terri Romero (808) 281-5529 taaromero14@gmail.com

2 & 3 Years Old Leaders (Friday)

Erin Franks (425) 503-7721 erinnari@hotmail.com
Karoline Clark (808) 385-9250 clarkk5787@gmail.com
Lauren Wheeler (808) 633-3286 Laurenjacqueline89@gmail.com
Erin Erechke (320) 493-3544 erin.ehrecke@gmail.com
Maria Hanson (818) 799-3999 Salomevijil@gmail.com
Christie Jewell (502) 641-5530 christienicole87@hotmail.com
Tedd Jewell (321) 292-1805 tjsnacks@hotmail.com

2 & 3 Years Old Leaders (Sunday)

Ashleigh Schneidermann (208) 867-9743 ashleighpaige63@gmail.com
Alex Schneidermann (208) 999-2909 schneidermanna@yahoo.com
Lisa Apodaca (661) 425-6743 lisalapodaca@gmail.com
Ella Schale (808) 359-4480 schalealexandra17@gmail.com
Jessie Hopper (808) 280-4519 brianandjessie11@gmail.com
Yvonne Carvaho (808) 264-3891 yclmt@live.com
Chris Mauck (808) 268-3957 chrisnokaoi@gmail.com
Ellen Gokcan (808) 298-9480 ellengokcan@gmail.com
Nadine Abelardo (808) 280-4516 nadine.abelardo@yahoo.com
Terri Romero (808) 281-5529 taaromero14@gmail.com

Daily Schedule

Friday 6:30pm 
  • Create a general schedule for your team?
Sunday 8:30am
  • Create a general schedule for your team?

Available Classes / Location

Friday 6:30pm
  • 2 & 3 Years old - Bug Room
  • PreK & K - Bamboo Room
  • 1st Grade - Harbor Room
  • 2nd Grade - Drop-off: Mauka Tent/ Pick-up: Mountain High Room
  • 3rd - 6th Grade - Drop-off: Mauka Tent/ Pick-up: Tweens Room
Sunday 8:30am
  • Nursery 
  • 2 & 3 Years old - Bug Room
  • PreK (4 & 5 years old) - Beach Room
  • Kindergarten -  Bamboo Room
  • 1st Grade - Harbor Room
  • 2nd Grade - Mountain High Room
  • 3rd - 6th Grade - Tweens Room